Community Midwifery Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Wirral CCG
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wirral Health & Care Commissioning (WHCC) is inviting tenders on behalf of the following CCGs in the Cheshire & Mersey region; NHS Wirral CCG NHS Liverpool CCG NHS Warrington CCG NHS West Cheshire CCG NHS South Cheshire CCG NHS Vale Royal CCG NHS Southport & Formby CCG; and NHS South Sefton CCG from suitably qualified and experienced providers to co-ordinate and deliver the Community Midwifery Services. The Service is divided into four lots based on location of delivery as below. Lot 1: NHS Wirral CCG Lot 2: NHS Liverpool CCG, NHS Southport & Formby CCG and NHS South Sefton CCG Lot 3: NHS Cheshire CCGs Lot 4: NHS Warrington CCG Bidders can submit for one or all the lots. Each lot will be awarded separately. Additional information: Further details can be obtained from accessing NHS Sourcing portal https://www.nhssourcing.co.uk/ Tender Ref: Project_21878 - Community Midwifery Services. Any issues accessing the documents, please contact sijugeorge@nhs.net or sarahlynch1@nhs.net
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2019
About the buyer
NHS Wirral CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wirral-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wirral-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wirral-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wirral-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wirral-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wirral-ccg.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Midwifery Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Community Midwifery Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wirral CCG.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
