Boiler installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCK Professional Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender is for the replacement of existing boilers and associated electrical and builders work, as per the tender documents, as defined within Services Design Associates Ltd drawings and specifications. Works include but not limited to the following: — removal and replacement of existing boilers, — removal and replacement of existing gas services, — relining and extensions to existing flues, — replacement of primary LTHW pipework and equipment, — replacement of existing BEMS, — associated electrical services, — firestopping to fire lines, — making good to finishes, — decoration of disturbed finishes. All organisations with relevant experience are invited to tender. This tender is for the replacement of existing boilers and associated electrical and builders work, as per the tender documents, as defined within Services Design Associates Ltd drawings and specifications. Works include but not limited to the following: — removal and replacement of existing boilers, — removal and replacement of existing gas services, — relining and extensions to existing flues, — replacement of primary LTHW pipework and equipment, — replacement of existing BEMS, — associated electrical services, — firestopping to fire lines, — making good to finishes, — decoration of disturbed finishes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2019
- Completed: Award published19 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boiler installations.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Boiler installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
