Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 108,823
- Topic
- Landscaping work for parks
- Published
- 15 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hackney Council would like to refurbish Shoreditch Park, and has appointed a suitably qualified and highly experienced landscape architect led design team to lead on the design development of a masterplan, to work with the Council on an extensive public consultation exercise, develop the tender documentation and manage the works contract to deliver the improvements to the park. Hackney Council would like to refurbish Shoreditch Park, and has appointed a suitably qualified and highly experienced landscape architect led design team to lead on the design development of a masterplan, to work with the Council on an extensive public consultation exercise, develop the tender documentation and manage the works contract to deliver the improvements to the park.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2019
- Completed: Award published15 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
