2-223 Commercial Support for procurement of East Region Asset Delivery contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corderoy Infrastructure Ltd
- Value
- GBP 249,656
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 17 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Highways England (HE) intends to set up a contract for the supply of commercial services to deliver commercial activities for procuring the Asset Delivery contract in E-Region (Area 6 & 8). The commercial service is required to support the procurement of the new AD contracts in E-Region. The service will provide commercial advice and carry out tasks related with the commercial activities prior to Invitation to Tender and during the tender period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2-223 Commercial Support for procurement of East Region Asset Delivery contract.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
