Awarded contract
Water-treatment work
Details
- Buyer
- Believe Housing Limited
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 10 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To carry out legionella risk assessment and legionella monitoring services to County Durham Housing Group. Legionella monitoring services. Legionella risk assessment services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2019
- Completed: Award published10 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Believe Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water-treatment work.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Water-treatment work, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Believe Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
