UKRI SSADDaT19010 ActiveStor 16-6TB Support & Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Panasas
- Value
- GBP 77,901
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data storage services
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition***United Kingdom Research and Innovation have a requirement for the supply of ActiveStor 16-6TB, Support & Maintenance, Silver, 1 Year. The Contract was awarded under the Single Sourcing Action (SSA) process with low value Terms and Conditions to be issued in line with regulation 32(b)(ii) where competition is absent due to technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2019
- Completed: Award published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72317000 · Data storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI SSADDaT19010 ActiveStor 16-6TB Support & Maintenance.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
