UKRI DDaT19134 Correspondents, FOI, EIR, PQ and Complaints case management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fivium LTD
- Value
- GBP 125,147
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition***United Kingdom Research and Innovation have a requirement to manage Freedom of Information (FOI), Environmental Information Regulations (EIR), Data Subject Rights Requests (DSR), Ministerial Correspondence (MC), Parliamentary Questions (PQ), Letters, and Complaints. This has been sourced via the CCS G-Cloud 10 Framework Agreement (RM1557.10).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2019
- Completed: Award published11 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 June 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI DDaT19134 Correspondents, FOI, EIR, PQ and Complaints case management.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
