Trafford Council Call-Off on the AGMA Electoral Printing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Various Suppliers
- Value
- GBP 916,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electoral forms
- Published
- 9 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The 10 Association of Greater Manchester Authorities (AGMA) (Bury, Bolton, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford and Wigan), plus associate members Blackpool, Blackburn with Darwen, Warrington and Cheshire East sought to appoint a number of Suppliers to a framework for the collaborative contract for election and registration print services from 8 January 2019 for a maximum four year period (2 years plus a potential extension of a further 2 years if agreed). This contract will cover print products during the contract period in relation to:- a) electoral registration; including the annual electoral registration canvass and specified elements of business as usual year round, rolling registration; and b) all scheduled and unscheduled elections, in participating local authority areas . This award notice is for the call-off of Trafford Council to the AGMA Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2018
- Completed: Award published9 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2021
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22821000 · Electoral forms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trafford Council Call-Off on the AGMA Electoral Printing Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Trafford Council Call-Off on the AGMA Electoral Printing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
