Roof works and other special trade construction works
Details
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Submission
- 8 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The requirement is to strip and replace the flat roof coverings and undertake alterations to the surface water drainage at Maytree Infants School (together with all associated works); all as more specifically described within the tender documents. The requirement is to strip and replace the flat roof coverings and undertake alterations to the surface water drainage at Maytree Infants School (together with all associated works); all as more specifically described within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2019
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof works and other special trade construction works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roof works and other special trade construction works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
