Roof works and other special trade construction works
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Submission
- 8 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The requirement is to strip and replace the flat roof coverings at Mansel Park Primary School (and all associated works); all as more specifically described within the tender documents. The requirement is to strip and replace the flat roof coverings at Mansel Park Primary School (and all associated works); all as more specifically described within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2019
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof works and other special trade construction works.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roof works and other special trade construction works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
