Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

Details

Value
EUR 794,652
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
12 July 2019

Tender description

This specification covers the maintenance and validation of decontamination equipment including sterilizers, washer disinfectors, automatic endoscope reprocesses and ultrasonic baths. The trust currently has the following machines in each area: Lot 1: Endo Decontamination — 6 x getinge ED flows, — 4 x getinge FD8 drying cabinets, — 2 x getinge vac a scopes. Lot 2: HSDU — 2 x medisafe sonic irrigator PCF, — 3 x getinge turbo washers, — 1 x getinge CM320 multi chamber washer, — 4 x BMM weston porous load autoclaves. Lot 3: Mortuary — 1 x miele G7882 washer. Testing of equipment service. Testing of equipment service. Testing of equipment service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.