Repair and maintenance of plant
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,440
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 10 July 2019
- Submission
- 14 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the maintenance of medical gases pipelines at University Hospital of North Tees and University Hospital of Hartlepool. For further details please review the specification within the Tender documents, which can be found at https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4090&Culture=en-GB Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of medical gases pipelines at University Hospital of North Tees and University Hospital of Hartlepool. For further details please review the specification contained with the tender documents, which can be found at https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4090&Culture=en-GB. The following Contracting Authorities are entitled to place Orders: — link A-Z; full list of Councils (access link) that are entitled to access this framework, — link to all NHS Authorities and Trust (access link) that are entitled to access this framework, — link to all education authorities in England, (access link) that are entitled to access this framework; — for the avoidance of doubt, any successor bodies of any of the above entities shall be entitled to place orders and shall be deemed participating authorities for the purposes of this Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2019
About the buyer
North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance of plant.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance of plant, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
