Awarded contract

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

Details

Value
GBP 1,761,278
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
8 July 2019

Tender description

Greenshaw Learning Trust (GLT) are seeking tenders for the supply of Non Half Hourly electricity (NHH), Half Hourly electricity (HH) and Natural Gas supplies commencing 2019. A fully fixed contract to run until 31.8.2022. Start dates of supply contracts to vary but common end date of 31.8.2022 required. Supply of natural gas to academy portfolio. For detailed description see ‘GLT ITT Document (Gas Electricity 2019)Final’ Supply of NHH/HH electricity to academy portfolio. For detailed description see ‘GLT ITT Document (Gas Electricity 2019)Final’.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Greenshaw Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 09123000 · Natural gas
  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.