Penetration Testing Services For Department of International Trade (UKEF) 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 99,700
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 July 2019
- Submission
- 13 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of penetration testing services for the department of international trade (including UKEF) 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Penetration Testing Services For Department of International Trade (UKEF) 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Penetration Testing Services For Department of International Trade (UKEF) 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.', ranked by notice volume.
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
