Expired contract
Microsoft Office 365 licences and Enterprise Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,748,675
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Awarded contract*** Provision of Office 365 licensing and Enterprise agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 November 2018
- Completed: Award published12 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Office 365 licences and Enterprise Agreement.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Office 365 licences and Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
