Energy Consultancy and Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 12 July 2019
- Submission
- 12 August 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Somerset Council is looking for a supplier to provide energy consultancy and management services to support the Council in the management of it's portfolio of energy usage and contracts. The successful supplier will need to provide contract management and bill validation for the existing energy contracts, as well as supporting the Council in their procurement of new contracts/establishment of frameworks. Alongside the Council's known requirement, suppliers applying for this opportunity should have capacity to deliver ad hoc project work. For tender documents and the opportunity to bid, please visit the Supplying the South West website on the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3ea4ee31-90a4-e911-80f8-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21 or https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2019
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy Consultancy and Management Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related topics
Topics related to Energy Consultancy and Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
