Employee Assistance Programme - RBG Kew
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Assured Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 10 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Employee Assistance Programme provider for staff at Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. The service is for staff at both Kew Gardens and Wakehurst sites. Additional information: To register interest, obtain tender documents and apply for this opportunity please go to https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html ITT reference: itt_5768 - Employee Assistance Programme - RBG Kew Tender documents are not available via email We will only accept applications via this portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
- 98330000 · Physical well-being services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employee Assistance Programme - RBG Kew.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
