Early Years Educator Leve 3 Apprenticeship Standard, ref 00039
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nottingham College
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council ("the Council") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to all providers listed on the Dynamic Purchasing System: Apprenticeship Training Providers, for the apprenticeship training category: Education and Childcare. Providers (the "Providers") are invited to tender for the provision of the following Apprenticeship Standard: Early Years Educator Level 3, as detailed in Schedule 1 Specification. The Council is looking to appoint a single provider for delivery of the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2019
- Completed: Award published11 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Early Years Educator Leve 3 Apprenticeship Standard, ref 00039.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
