Awarded contract
CR23 - Supply of 16 x Light Commercial Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Perry's East Midlands
- Value
- GBP 382,579
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of 16 x Light Commercial Vehicles Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Highways and Grounds maintenance, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CR23 - Supply of 16 x Light Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
