Contract for the provision of Training Services - Fitness to Practise Case Examiners and Panel Member Partners
Details
- Buyer
- SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 July 2019
- Submission
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Social Work England was established under The Children and Social Work Act 2017 (the Act) to be a new single-profession regulator for social workers in England. It is a separate legal entity in the form of a Non-Departmental Public Body (NDPB) and will operate at arm's length from government. There is a requirement for a provider to design, deliver and provide assessment to Social Work England's Case Examiners and Panel Member Partners via separate training programmes. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender attached to this notice for details on how to submit a bid. Additional information: All bids should be submitted against the specification outlined and the instructions provided within the Invitation to Tender document provided. Any questions should be directed to Commercial.team@socialworkengland.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2019
About the buyer
SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Training Services - Fitness to Practise Case Examiners and Panel Member Partners.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the provision of Training Services - Fitness to Practise Case Examiners and Panel Member Partners, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
