Contract for the delivery of services for London Craft Week 2018 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- Published
- 12 July 2019
- Submission
- 1 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Department for International Trade (DIT) are working in partnership with London Craft Week (LCW) to showcase the UK craft sector to a global audience. Celebrating outstanding British and international creativity, this year the festival brings together over 200 established and emerging makers, designers, brands and galleries from around the world. 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
