Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Value
- GBP 252,500
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The objective of this procurement is the provision of construction related professional services by a team of consultants and their supply chain, collectively referred to as the Integrated Consultant Team (ICT). The ICT will actively develop the employer's requirements, prepare the concept and developed design for proposed refurbishment, extension and associated works at St Patrick’s Primary School, Crossmaglen and shall provide professional services applicable to all RIBA Plan of Work 2013 Stage 1-7 including the procurement, appointment and management of the contractor on behalf of the Employer. The EO selected to proceed to tender stage will be required to name the members of their EOT at tender stage. The contract will be awarded to the ICT which has submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) based on the narrow average price scoring mechanism. For full description refer to invitation to tender, Document 3 of 4 — Scope of services. The objective of this procurement is the provision of construction related professional services by a team of consultants and their supply chain, collectively referred to as the Integrated Consultant Team (ICT). The ICT will actively develop the employer's requirements, prepare the concept and developed design for proposed refurbishment, extension and associated works at St Patrick’s Primary School, Crossmaglen and shall provide professional services applicable to all RIBA Plan of Work 2013 Stage 1-7 including the procurement, appointment and management of the contractor on behalf of the Employer. The EO selected to proceed to tender stage will be required to name the members of their EOT at tender stage. The contract will be awarded to the ICT which has submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) based on the narrow average price scoring mechanism. For full description refer to invitation to tender, Document 3 of 4 — Scope of services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 639£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
