Awarded contract

Adult Skills and Family Learning Providers (Open Framework)

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Duration
12 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 July 2019

Tender description

Lincolnshire County Council has established the Open Framework having previously conducted a procurement under Part 3, Regulations, 74 to 76 Social and Other Specific Services of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This allowed the Council the flexibility to build the procurement to suit its needs. For the avoidance of doubt this Open Framework operates differently to the Framework process defined in the Public Contract Regulations. A key difference between this Open Framework and a typical framework is that the Council may re-open the Open Framework for the admission of new Providers during the term of the framework, as is detailed in the procurement instructions. This opportunity is for Providers to submit applications to join (existing Suppliers having already joined need not reapply) whilst simultaneously for all existing Suppliers and Providers wishing to join the Open Framework to submit their tender responses to a Call Off opportunity meeting learner requirements for the academic year 2020/2021 Keywords: Adult Skills and Family learning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Skills and Family Learning Providers (Open Framework).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Skills and Family Learning Providers (Open Framework), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.