Volunteer Doula and Volunteer Breastfeeding Peer Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goodwin Development Trust
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award Contract has been awarded to Goodwin Development Trust The doula service will support vulnerable women / fathers / families referred into the service throughout the pregnancy, birth and up to 6 weeks postnatally The anticipated value of the Services (for the 2 years) is approximately £300,000, including the option to extend for 12 months the total contract value is approximately £450,000; the anticipated value of the service per annum is £150,000.The anticipated service commencement date is 15th August 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2019
- Completed: Award published2 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2021
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Volunteer Doula and Volunteer Breastfeeding Peer Support Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
