Underpining and Crack Works at 8 Wydale Rise, Snainton
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 2 July 2019
- Submission
- 29 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Underpinning and Crack Works at 8 Wydale Rise, Snainton, North Yorkshire, YO13 9AQ Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 29th July 2019 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 29th July 2019 at 12noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2019
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Underpining and Crack Works at 8 Wydale Rise, Snainton.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
Related topics
Topics related to Underpining and Crack Works at 8 Wydale Rise, Snainton, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
