Expired contract

Supply and Installation of CCTV for Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Dash Witness
Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Closed-circuit television apparatus
Published
1 July 2019

Tender description

We require a vehicle CCTV system for around 100 vehicles - a list of these can be found within the tender document. We require a single supplier for both 360 degree and Forward Facing cameras with no sound recording capability on both systems. The uses of the vehicles include refuse collection, road sweeping, and general use light commercial vehicles / vans.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
  3. Completed: Award published1 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
  • 32333100 · Video recorders
  • 35125300 · Security cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of CCTV for Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of CCTV for Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.