Rough Sleeper Outreach Services 2019-20
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanctuary Housing Accommodation
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 3 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of rough sleeper outreach services and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 1st April 2019 and will continue for a period of 12 months (with an option to extend up to a further 12 months). Interested suppliers must visit www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk and "express interest" to download the invitation to quote documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2019
- Completed: Award published3 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rough Sleeper Outreach Services 2019-20.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Rough Sleeper Outreach Services 2019-20, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
