Awarded contract

Review of evidence on Integrated Pest Management

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Published
5 July 2019

Tender description

The Authority is looking for suppliers to undertake a review of evidence on Integrated Pest Management. The aims of this study are: • to enhance Defra’s understanding of what works in IPM through a comprehensive review of recent evidence; and • to collect best practice examples that can inform communication with farmers and growers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2019

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Review of evidence on Integrated Pest Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.