Reapsmoor Chapel and Parish Room, Repairs and improvements
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 3 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Peak District National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake repairs and improvements to Reapsmoor Chapel and Parish Room, a Grade II* listed building near Longnor. The works include: roof repairs, repairs to stonework and masonry, repairs to external joinery, strengthening of structural members, upgrade of the electrical installation, installation of a new kitchen and toilet. The 'Contractor Invitation Letter', available at the link below includes details of how to register your interest. The tender documents and project Specification, and the procedures for arranging a site visit can also be downloaded from the same location.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reapsmoor Chapel and Parish Room, Repairs and improvements.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Reapsmoor Chapel and Parish Room, Repairs and improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
