LPS CORP - Lancashire Renewables Property Insurance - Tender not awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tender not awarded
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 3 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of an annual Property insurance policy for the Lancashire Renewables sites. Cover will be for a period of 12 months with the option to provide cover for subsequent 12 month periods on a price renewal basis for a maximum total contract duration of 36 months. JLT Speciality Ltd has the sole appointment as insurance brokers to the Authority for the LR portfolio to prepare the ITT document for any LR insurance policies required. Brokers dealing with insurance are not invited to submit bids. Any bids from insurance brokers or organisations the Authority deem to be brokers will be disqualified from the Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2019
- Completed: Award published3 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Lancashire Renewables Property Insurance - Tender not awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
