Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Value
GBP 2,398,024
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 July 2019

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England (NHSE) and is managing this procurement process for and on behalf of NHS England (North) Cheshire and Merseyside (the Contracting Authority) and NHS West Cheshire Clinical Commissioning Group (the Commissioner) who are accountable for the provision of Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) in West Cheshire under co-commissioning arrangements. The commissioner is proposing to commission APMS to be delivered from Old Hall Surgery, 26 Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9AD. Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) to be delivered from Old Hall Surgery, 26 Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9AD. This tender is for a contract term of 4 years commencing 1.9.2019 and concluding 31.8.2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2019

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85121000 · Medical practice services
  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

268 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.