GB-Leeds: RA-0163 - PROVISION OF 3D DESIGN & BUILD SERVICES
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 5 July 2019
- Submission
- 20 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Royal Armouries (RA) is running a tender to appoint a contractor to deliver a design-build contract that will provide 3D design services, and procurement and contract administration for the sub-contracted build and installation work required to deliver two newly displayed gallery spaces within the Royal Armouries, Leeds. The two spaces are 'Tournament Gallery' and 'War Gallery'. The tender will require the contractor to deliver design development for both displays from Concept Design, through Developed Design, to the overseeing of fabrication of the display elements themselves. Tender documents will be disclosed on Tuesday 23 July 2019 to all companies who will express an interest by Friday 19 July 2019 (please register via Delta Portal)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2019
About the buyer
ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79932000 · Interior design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: RA-0163 - PROVISION OF 3D DESIGN & BUILD SERVICES.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
