Expired contract
GB-Leeds: R/3495c2 Through Air Dryer/Thermal Bonding Oven
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- TECHNOplants s.r.l
- Value
- GBP 70,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Machinery for textile, apparel and leather production
- Published
- 2 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award for a Pilot/Lab-Scale Through-Air Dryer/Thermal Bonding Oven. A versatile pilot/lab-scale, flat belt Through-Air Dryer/Thermal Bonding Oven for research and development purposes, suitable for processing of preformed nonwoven webs and fabrics.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2019
- Completed: Award published2 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2020
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42700000 · Machinery for textile, apparel and leather production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
