Closed tender

DFID 8596 (Formerly DFID 8320) Ethiopia Infrastructure Advisory Facility Phase 2 (EIAF 2) Contract Notice

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 75,000,000
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
1 July 2019
Submission
9 August 2019

Tender description

The Ethiopian Infrastructure Advisory Facility Phase II (EIAF II) will provide technical assistance to the Ethiopian Government to improve the effectiveness of public investments that will improve the environment for exporters. DFID seeks to appoint a local or international supplier to deliver the EIAF II contract circa October 2019 for an Initial Term of up to 4.5 years (ending in March 2024) with an overall budget of 60 000 000 GBP (inclusive of applicable taxes including UK VAT). DFID may extend the contract for up to an additional 2 years with a maximum additional budget of 15 000 000 GBP (inclusive of all applicable taxes including UK VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 August 2019

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.