Counselling services
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Apheideo Associates
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 4 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract for the provision of an employee counselling service to Belfast City Council. Please note that this is a voluntary contract award notice as this service falls under the light touch regime i.e. those services listed in Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (however the contract value does not meet the LTR threshold). Contract for the provision of an employee counselling service to Belfast City Council. Please note that this is a voluntary contract award notice as this service falls under the light touch regime i.e. those services listed in Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (however the contract value does not meet the LTR threshold).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2019
- Completed: Award published4 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2022
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Counselling services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,032£970.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
