Canteen and catering services
Details
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 3 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework for the provision of catering service to primary schools in Hackney. A framework to deliver a catering services for primary schools in Hackney. Contract award for the framework for the provision of catering service to primary schools in Hackney. The contract is awarded to a single provider to deliver school meal in all maintained primary schools in Hackney.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2019
- Completed: Award published3 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Canteen and catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to Canteen and catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
