UK SBS CS19205 BEIS Project Managers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allen Lane
- Value
- GBP 704,901
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 27 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement to bring in temporary Project Managers to work on the EU Exit related project EU ETS. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM971 Non Medical Non Clinical Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2019
- Completed: Award published27 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS CS19205 BEIS Project Managers.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
