Expired contract

The Provision of Two High Speed Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 28,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
24 June 2019

Tender description

The Department of Mechanical Engineering at the University of Southampton is seeking to procure two (2) high-speed camera's that are capable of performing a range of high-strain rate tests. Details of the full specification can be found in File 2, Appendix 1 within the tender document set.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 June 2020

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Two High Speed Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Two High Speed Cameras, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.