The Provision of Catering Services at UCL
Details
- Value
- GBP 44,000,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 28 June 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UCL is procuring a new catering services contract for facilities at our main Bloomsbury Campus and nearby satellite estate including Institute of Education, School of Pharmacy and Institute of Child Health. Catering services currently include a combination of refectories; retail grab & go café/bars; hospitality services for both internal and external clients; vending services; and two catered Halls of Residences. All bidders are encouraged to access the tender documents from the UCL e-Procurement Portal at the earliest opportunity, and to attend the site visits on the 3 & 4 July 2019 to become acquainted with the site and catering requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2019
About the buyer
University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Catering Services at UCL.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Catering Services at UCL, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
