Request for Quotation for the supply of Carpets and Vinyl flooring for Clients of Customer and Local Services
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Magnetic cards
- Published
- 28 June 2019
- Submission
- 24 July 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Request for Quotation for the supply of Carpets and Vinyl flooring for Clients of Customer and Local Services The Customer and Local services Department are looking for a preferred Supplier(s) to supply a pre-defined list of carpet and vinyl on an ad hoc basis to its clients who require new or replacement items. Companies wishing to supply Carpets and Vinyl flooring to Clients of Customer and Local Services should do so prior to 12:00noon Friday 26th July 2019 The initial contract period will be for two years with a one-year extension. This Request for Quotation is open to JERSEY REGISTERED COMPANIES ONLY and your company must be registered on the eProcurement database if you intend to express an interest and submit an RFQ. Keywords: Flooring, Carpets
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2019
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30160000 · Magnetic cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the supply of Carpets and Vinyl flooring for Clients of Customer and Local Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the supply of Carpets and Vinyl flooring for Clients of Customer and Local Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
