Refurbishment of Cory & North Quay Public Toilets
Details
- Buyer
- Padstow Town Council
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 24 June 2019
- Submission
- 12 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Padstow Town Council hereby gives notice that a tender for the refurbishment of Cory and North Quay Public Toilets, Padstow is to be issued under a formal tender procedure. The works are planned to start after October half term and completed before Easter 2020. All interested contractors need to formally register their interest in writing to the Responsible Financial Officer of Padstow Town Council by no later than noon on Friday 12th July 2019. The tender documents are due to be issued to the selected contractors in mid July with a four week tender period. All replies to be in writing only to the Responsible Financial Officer, Padstow Town Council, Station House, Station Road, Padstow, Cornwall, PL28 8DA
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2019
About the buyer
Padstow Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@padstow-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@padstow-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@padstow-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@padstow-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@padstow-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@padstow-town-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Cory & North Quay Public Toilets.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Padstow Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
