RBGKEW/709 Retail Management System Kew
Details
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 June 2019
- Submission
- 9 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) requires the delivery of a retail solution, including a retail system, retail and warehousing processes, and integration with ecommerce, Customer Relationship Management (CRM), and finance systems. In the future, to support the wider programme, there will be integration with the ticketing solution. The specification describes the business outcomes required, and the non-functional requirements we have for the retail solution. The Tender pack, including the ITT and Specification, can be downloaded via: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html Suppliers will be required to register with BRAVO, if not already registered. ITT title: RBGKEW/790 Retail Management System Kew ITT ref: 5960 Project Ref: 27203
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2019
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW/709 Retail Management System Kew.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to RBGKEW/709 Retail Management System Kew, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
