Provision of Executive Coaching Services - CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASK Europe Plc
- Value
- GBP 41,760
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 28 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Care Quality Commission ("CQC") requires a suitably qualified supplier (the "Contractor") with a substantial pool of qualified coaches to deliver 1:1 executive coaching to deliver up to six (6) bespoke 1-2-1 two-hour Executive Coaching sessions that support areas of development to lead to improved performance as and when required. The ability to deliver coaching services at multiple locations is essential and the selected supplier should be able to support colleagues with a mix of needs e.g. influencing, communication style, optimising personal impact and performance. We require: • Supplier's able to provide sufficiently qualified coaches to provide coaching for up to fifteen (15) Coachees on an annual basis • Coaching sessions tailored to the individuals identified needs and a timetable for delivery • Coaches able to provide evidence of professional qualifications that are recognised by the European Mentoring and Coaching Council (EMCC) at Practitioner Level or which has been provided through an accredited learning body such as a University or the ILM • More than one coach available to chemistry match prior to commencement of coaching • The ability to deliver psychometric testing as part of the coaching offer The maximum value of this contract will be £42,000.00 per annum (inclusive of VAT) to deliver up to fifteen (15) x six (6) coaching sessions and bids above this price will not be considered. It is anticipated that the contract will commence in 1 April 2019. The contract will be for a period of twelve (12) months with the option to extend by two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months. The full specification of the requirement is set out in Section 2 - Specification of the procurement documentation on the Bravo esourcing portal under reference: project_232
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2019
- Completed: Award published28 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Executive Coaching Services - CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
