Awarded contract

PCSP - Domestic Abuse Counselling Service for Male Victims 2019-2022

Details

Published
28 June 2019

Tender description

A strategic priority within the Antrim & Newtownabbey PCSP Strategic Plan 2019-2022 is to ‘Improve community safety by tackling actual and perceived crime and anti-social behaviour’ and within this an action is: - To commission and oversee the delivery of a domestic abuse counselling service for male victims within Antrim and Newtownabbey. INVITATION TO TENDER Antrim and Newtownabbey PCSP invites you to consider these Terms of Reference to provide the information and support required to deliver a Domestic Abuse Counselling Service for Male Victims within Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough 2019-2022. This Service should be delivered over the following periods: Year 1 02 September 2019 – 31 March 2020 Year 2 01 April 2020 – 31 March 2021 Year 3 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2022 Tenders should include all associated costs which may be attributable to the delivery of the Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PCSP - Domestic Abuse Counselling Service for Male Victims 2019-2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.