Awarded contract
Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 168,366
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 25 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
DAC 56/19 — DoF media monitoring unit — NLA media access Ltd contract. DAC 56/19 — DoF media monitoring unit — NLA media access Ltd contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2019
- Completed: Award published25 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 642£2.6bn
- 388£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
