Expired contract
Landscape Architect and Lead Consultant Services for Ellington Park HLF Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allen Scott Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for the provision of Landscape Architect and Lead Consultant Services for Ellington Park Heritage Lottery Fund Project. Please note this contract has already been awarded and is published for Transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2019
- Completed: Award published24 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscape Architect and Lead Consultant Services for Ellington Park HLF Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
