Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Manchester Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 8,887,545
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 June 2019
- Submission
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) are acting on behalf of NHS Manchester Clinical Commissioning Group and NHS Trafford Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG), to obtain a Provider to deliver a high quality community-based model, that ensures long term sustainability and full integration into the local health economy. The service will be forward thinking and innovative in order to drive forward the following: — an equitable community dermatology service across the city of Manchester and Trafford, — integrated joint working with Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust’s Secondary Care Dermatology Service, Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust’s Tertiary Dermatology Service, Primary Care across Manchester and Trafford and the Manchester Local Care Organisation, — manage skill mix and workforce concerns within the dermatology specialism, — develop an innovative service delivery model, — draw on technological advances within dermatology to improve patient care and pathway management, and — be patient focused, ensuring delivery of a quality service to improve both patient and carer experience. Further information on the service can be located on the EU-Supply Website. The affordability threshold for the Contract (including any potential extensions) is 8 887 545 GBP and the contract will be for a duration of 3 year initial period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years with a service commencement date of 1.4.2020. Bidders wishing to express an interest in participating in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) should register their interest on the EU-Supply Website to access the documentation using reference 35709. To register on EU-Supply please log on to the following Website: https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com The ITT documentation should be completed and submitted by 5:00 p.m. on 26.7.2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2019
About the buyer
NHS Manchester Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121282 · Dermatology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-manchester-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-manchester-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-manchester-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-manchester-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-manchester-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-manchester-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
264 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Manchester Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
