Expired contract

HALCYON TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE TRAINING COURSE

Details

Value
GBP 16,080
Topic
Technical training services
Published
28 June 2019

Tender description

This is a publication award notice of a contract to VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD, for the supply of HALCYON TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE TRAINING COURSE services to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2019
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2019
  3. Completed: Award published28 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80531200 · Technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HALCYON TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE TRAINING COURSE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HALCYON TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE TRAINING COURSE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.