DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 7 AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 1st Choice Insulations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sound insulation
- Published
- 26 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply and installation of insulation to Norwich City Council's residential properties and sheltered housing schemes. Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2019
- Completed: Award published26 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2022
About the buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112600 · Sound insulation
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45320000 · Insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 7 AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 7 AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
