Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Buyer
- Association of North East Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 28 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NEPO have established a framework contract for specialist professional services (‘NEPRO3’). NEPRO3 will operate as a neutral vendor managed service for the delivery of specialist professional services and consultancy only. The neutral vendor managed service will not provide specialist professional services or consultancy in its own right and must maintain neutrality at all times when selecting suitable specialist professional service providers to deliver services under the framework contract. NEPRO3 is a single provider solution to manage a perpetual supply chain, capable of delivering the full spectrum of specialist professional services and consultancy requirements. NEPO used a 2-stage competitive procedure with negotiation for the procurement of this framework contract. The first stage was a selection questionnaire which was used to shortlist suppliers. Shortlisted suppliers were then invited to tender and evaluated in accordance with the award criteria contained within the invitation to tender documents. NEPO reserved the right to enter into negotiations with tenderers in line with the requirements of the competition with negotiation procedure. NEPO also reserved the right not to enter into negotiations and award the framework contract on the basis of initial tender. The most economically advantageous tenderer was awarded the framework contract. NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of the services (if any) which will be placed with the successful supplier by any Contracting Authority using the framework contract pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof. In accordance with the framework contract, each Contracting Authority will enter into a call-off contract. The call-off contract is to be entered into by both the Contracting Authority and awarded supplier and will be based on the terms and conditions of the framework contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2019
- Completed: Award published28 June 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov |
647 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
